kingstonian.net
[personalise the site]   [search the site]

Welcome to K's Web - home of the Kingstonian archives
The official club website can be found at www.kingstonian.com

 

Football Conference - 1998/1999

  PWDLFA+/-Pts 
1Cheltenham Town42221467136+3580P
2Kettering Town422210105837+2176
3Hayes42228126350+1374
4Rushden & Diamonds422012107142+2972
5Yeovil Town422011116854+1471
6Stevenage Borough42171786245+1768
7Northwich Victoria42199146051+966
8Kingstonian421713125049+164
9Woking42189155145+663
10Hednesford Town421516114944+561
11Dover Athletic421513145448+658
12Forest Green Rovers421513145550+558
13Hereford United421510174946+355
14Morecambe42158196076-1653
15Kidderminster Harriers42149195652+451
16Doncaster Rovers421212185155-448
17Telford United421016164460-1646
18Southport421015174759-1245 
19Barrow421110214063-2343R
20Welling United42914194465-2141 
21Leek Town4288264876-2832R
22Farnborough Town42711244189-4832R
[previous season] [next season]